certificate Institutions in Pennsylvania
Comparing financial ROI and outcomes for 118 institutions.
Institution | Net Price | Earnings (5yr Post-Grad) | Value Added (Med Cost) | Social ROI | Pell ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pittsburgh | $26,499 /yr | $87,138 Nat: $36,184 | +$424k | +2681.7% | +618.3% |
Pittsburgh | $29,964 /yr | $84,994 Nat: $36,184 | +$401k | +2639.6% | +604.5% |
Reading | $18,484 /yr | $83,507 Nat: $36,184 | +$397k | +3378.6% | +791.6% |
Pittsburgh | $25,802 /yr | $82,997 Nat: $36,184 | +$386k | +2633.8% | +599.9% |
McKees Rocks | $17,860 /yr | $80,395 Nat: $36,184 | +$368k | +2838.6% | +647.4% |
New Castle | $28,625 /yr | $80,910 Nat: $36,184 | +$363k | +2416.1% | +540.9% |
West Mifflin | $29,627 /yr | $79,885 Nat: $36,184 | +$352k | +2245.5% | +495.8% |
Johnstown | $16,059 /yr | $77,967 Nat: $36,184 | +$347k | +2987.2% | +679.8% |
Pittsburgh | $27,413 /yr | $78,552 Nat: $36,184 | +$342k | +2527.5% | +564.9% |
Tarentum | $23,937 /yr | $73,731 Nat: $36,184 | +$299k | +2331.6% | +505.5% |
Willow Grove | $24,067 /yr | $70,964 Nat: $36,184 | +$272k | +2005.0% | +418.4% |
Downingtown | $20,522 /yr | $66,443 Nat: $36,184 | +$231k | +1724.9% | +342.2% |
Philadelphia | $27,179 /yr | $65,591 Nat: $36,184 | +$217k | +1427.2% | +269.1% |
Scranton | $21,551 /yr | $61,634 Nat: $36,184 | +$182k | +1451.4% | +271.3% |
Milton | $21,115 /yr | $58,847 Nat: $36,184 | +$154k | +1313.5% | +237.0% |
Exton | $28,833 /yr | $59,222 Nat: $36,184 | +$151k | +958.9% | +152.5% |
Allentown | $24,031 /yr | $58,771 Nat: $36,184 | +$151k | +1192.1% | +208.1% |
Wilkes Barre | $19,644 /yr | $57,484 Nat: $36,184 | +$142k | +1200.9% | +210.1% |
Canonsburg | $11,851 /yr | $56,589 Nat: $36,184 | +$140k | +2208.4% | +450.4% |
Chambersburg | $21,483 /yr | $57,248 Nat: $36,184 | +$138k | +1127.7% | +192.6% |
Philadelphia | $31,969 /yr | $56,792 Nat: $36,184 | +$123k | +762.7% | +105.7% |
Exton | $15,070 /yr | $54,306 Nat: $36,184 | +$113k | +1027.5% | +170.1% |
Warminster | $15,600 /yr | $54,306 Nat: $36,184 | +$113k | +1040.9% | +173.3% |
Summerdale | $15,056 /yr | $53,582 Nat: $36,184 | +$106k | +759.3% | +106.4% |
Willow Street | $17,115 /yr | $51,909 Nat: $36,184 | +$86k | +822.3% | +123.7% |
Philadelphia | $19,606 /yr | $51,819 Nat: $36,184 | +$83k | +668.1% | +86.4% |
Erie | $33,643 /yr | $52,590 Nat: $36,184 | +$78k | +452.7% | +33.4% |
York | $10,397 /yr | $49,916 Nat: $36,184 | +$72k | +852.8% | +136.0% |
Uniontown | $27,259 /yr | $50,092 Nat: $36,184 | +$58k | +422.5% | +29.1% |
Leesport | $12,910 /yr | $48,301 Nat: $36,184 | +$52k | +744.1% | +115.4% |
Clearfield | $17,360 /yr | $48,640 Nat: $36,184 | +$52k | +505.4% | +53.4% |
Pleasant Gap | $9,010 /yr | $46,939 Nat: $36,184 | +$41k | +592.6% | +84.5% |
Levittown | $29,745 /yr | $48,250 Nat: $36,184 | +$36k | +285.6% | -1.5% |
Lewistown | $33,409 /yr | $48,452 Nat: $36,184 | +$35k | +248.4% | -11.4% |
Johnstown | $13,055 /yr | $46,222 Nat: $36,184 | +$30k | +355.5% | +25.5% |
Essington | $18,867 /yr | $46,629 Nat: $36,184 | +$29k | +295.5% | +6.7% |
Allentown | $39,153 /yr | $48,250 Nat: $36,184 | +$27k | +207.3% | -21.5% |
Springville | $10,868 /yr | $45,588 Nat: $36,184 | +$25k | +436.7% | +54.0% |
Towanda | $15,457 /yr | $45,047 Nat: $36,184 | +$15k | +175.1% | -17.3% |
Altoona | $11,126 /yr | $44,559 Nat: $36,184 | +$14k | +157.1% | -18.1% |
Pittsburgh | $30,674 /yr | $45,552 Nat: $36,184 | +$7k | +106.3% | -40.7% |
Bristol | $29,548 /yr | $45,018 Nat: $36,184 | +$2k | +85.1% | -44.2% |
Whitehall | $17,499 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Altoona | - /yr | $28,793 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
North Wales | $25,101 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Lansdale | $14,552 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Philadelphia | - /yr | $101,261 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Pottsville | - /yr | $82,173 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Frackville | $16,184 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Bethlehem | - /yr | $87,615 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Washington | - /yr | $83,883 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Forty Fort | - /yr | $39,122 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Waynesburg | $16,653 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Erie | - /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Reynoldsville | $11,900 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Ford City | $25,427 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Hazle TWP. | $9,245 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Broomall | $22,810 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Lancaster | $20,561 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Philadelphia | $52,767 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Norristown | $29,040 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Reading | - /yr | $25,101 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Sinking Spring | $20,428 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Bethlehem | $16,568 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Lebanon | $22,668 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
York | $20,117 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Indiana | $21,019 /yr | $43,963 Nat: $36,184 | -$1k | +61.3% | -43.1% |
Somerset | $14,688 /yr | $43,060 Nat: $36,184 | -$5k | +1.7% | -50.9% |
York | $22,964 /yr | $42,633 Nat: $36,184 | -$18k | -54.1% | -68.6% |
Media | $24,388 /yr | $42,282 Nat: $36,184 | -$23k | -82.8% | -75.7% |
Oil City | $16,287 /yr | $41,233 Nat: $36,184 | -$26k | -170.3% | -90.2% |
West Mifflin | $17,271 /yr | $40,816 Nat: $36,184 | -$32k | -212.3% | -97.3% |
Washington | $19,175 /yr | $40,523 Nat: $36,184 | -$37k | -236.0% | -102.7% |
Scranton | $23,510 /yr | $39,122 Nat: $36,184 | -$56k | -293.8% | -120.5% |
Irwin | $19,688 /yr | $36,766 Nat: $36,184 | -$78k | -522.1% | -161.8% |
Lancaster | $11,425 /yr | $34,875 Nat: $36,184 | -$91k | -1072.5% | -254.4% |
Lewisburg | $22,501 /yr | $35,326 Nat: $36,184 | -$96k | -588.6% | -176.5% |
Allentown | $22,828 /yr | $35,326 Nat: $36,184 | -$96k | -605.3% | -179.1% |
Wyomissing | $22,958 /yr | $35,326 Nat: $36,184 | -$96k | -624.2% | -182.0% |
Philadelphia | $19,697 /yr | $34,825 Nat: $36,184 | -$99k | -750.4% | -203.4% |
Philadelphia | $19,437 /yr | $34,748 Nat: $36,184 | -$99k | -709.3% | -197.1% |
Altoona | $17,628 /yr | $34,510 Nat: $36,184 | -$100k | -889.8% | -226.6% |
Erie | $18,097 /yr | $34,110 Nat: $36,184 | -$105k | -846.0% | -220.7% |
Pittsburgh | $20,587 /yr | $33,845 Nat: $36,184 | -$110k | -757.0% | -206.9% |
King of Prussia | $37,283 /yr | $35,059 Nat: $36,184 | -$113k | -472.8% | -158.8% |
Monessen | $29,855 /yr | $34,408 Nat: $36,184 | -$113k | -549.3% | -172.2% |
Pittsburgh | $23,464 /yr | $33,788 Nat: $36,184 | -$114k | -699.7% | -197.7% |
Monroeville | $22,180 /yr | $33,670 Nat: $36,184 | -$114k | -784.6% | -211.8% |
Allentown | $15,318 /yr | $32,410 Nat: $36,184 | -$121k | -1078.7% | -263.0% |
Pittsburgh | $3,613 /yr | $30,166 Nat: $36,184 | -$135k | -3081.8% | -607.3% |
Feasterville | $17,445 /yr | $29,999 Nat: $36,184 | -$149k | -1387.5% | -319.3% |
Ambler | $19,620 /yr | $29,944 Nat: $36,184 | -$152k | -1218.0% | -290.5% |
Harrisburg | $10,233 /yr | $29,018 Nat: $36,184 | -$153k | -2852.2% | -570.9% |
Hanover | $16,655 /yr | $29,326 Nat: $36,184 | -$156k | -1436.5% | -328.4% |
Philadelphia | $17,905 /yr | $29,326 Nat: $36,184 | -$157k | -1247.6% | -296.1% |
Pittsburgh | $20,387 /yr | $29,489 Nat: $36,184 | -$158k | -1113.7% | -273.1% |
Pottsville | $17,940 /yr | $29,021 Nat: $36,184 | -$161k | -1319.1% | -308.6% |
Aston | $15,964 /yr | $28,718 Nat: $36,184 | -$162k | -1570.7% | -351.9% |
Monroeville | $16,378 /yr | $28,507 Nat: $36,184 | -$165k | -1403.0% | -323.4% |
West Mifflin | $16,421 /yr | $28,507 Nat: $36,184 | -$165k | -1392.9% | -321.6% |
Lancaster | $16,834 /yr | $28,507 Nat: $36,184 | -$165k | -1413.5% | -325.2% |
Springfield | $17,258 /yr | $28,507 Nat: $36,184 | -$166k | -1376.4% | -318.8% |
Shamokin Dam | $17,412 /yr | $28,507 Nat: $36,184 | -$166k | -1414.5% | -325.3% |
Whitehall | $17,934 /yr | $28,507 Nat: $36,184 | -$166k | -1332.5% | -311.3% |
Lebanon | $16,334 /yr | $27,779 Nat: $36,184 | -$173k | -1527.4% | -345.2% |
Pittsburgh | $17,366 /yr | $27,779 Nat: $36,184 | -$174k | -1446.9% | -331.4% |
Harrisburg | $17,488 /yr | $27,779 Nat: $36,184 | -$174k | -1420.9% | -326.9% |
Philadelphia | $17,881 /yr | $27,779 Nat: $36,184 | -$174k | -1408.4% | -324.8% |
Reading | $17,767 /yr | $27,709 Nat: $36,184 | -$175k | -1429.2% | -328.4% |
York | $18,012 /yr | $27,709 Nat: $36,184 | -$175k | -1437.1% | -329.8% |
Moosic | $18,123 /yr | $27,709 Nat: $36,184 | -$175k | -1435.0% | -329.4% |
Wyncote | $18,885 /yr | $27,709 Nat: $36,184 | -$176k | -1356.1% | -315.8% |
Stroudsburg | $20,721 /yr | $27,768 Nat: $36,184 | -$177k | -1361.3% | -316.7% |
Tannersville | $25,648 /yr | $26,440 Nat: $36,184 | -$196k | -1219.2% | -292.8% |
Butler | $10,596 /yr | $22,362 Nat: $36,184 | -$227k | -2738.8% | -555.9% |
Kittanning | $10,659 /yr | $22,362 Nat: $36,184 | -$227k | -2810.7% | -568.4% |
New Castle | $10,880 /yr | $22,362 Nat: $36,184 | -$228k | -2683.8% | -546.5% |
Johnstown | $82,691 /yr | $25,127 Nat: $36,184 | -$264k | -527.7% | -173.8% |