certificate Institutions in New York
Comparing financial ROI and outcomes for 110 institutions.
Institution | Net Price | Earnings (5yr Post-Grad) | Value Added (Med Cost) | Social ROI | Pell ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Astoria | $31,644 /yr | $99,355 Nat: $36,184 | +$536k | +3722.4% | +904.4% |
Brooklyn | $58,871 /yr | $97,785 Nat: $36,184 | +$496k | +1848.9% | +411.2% |
Hicksville | $39,339 /yr | $83,995 Nat: $36,184 | +$383k | +1925.9% | +419.8% |
Northport | $26,300 /yr | $71,422 Nat: $36,184 | +$275k | +1957.5% | +407.6% |
White Plains | $33,048 /yr | $68,553 Nat: $36,184 | +$241k | +1458.7% | +280.5% |
Oakdale | $13,301 /yr | $65,223 Nat: $36,184 | +$226k | +2279.8% | +474.6% |
Riverhead | $19,984 /yr | $65,223 Nat: $36,184 | +$220k | +2279.8% | +474.6% |
Sayville | $24,842 /yr | $65,223 Nat: $36,184 | +$215k | +1577.3% | +304.9% |
Hudson Falls | $11,231 /yr | $62,641 Nat: $36,184 | +$202k | +2098.8% | +427.3% |
West Nyack | $80,062 /yr | $67,263 Nat: $36,184 | +$184k | +538.3% | +55.1% |
Copiague | $15,016 /yr | $57,780 Nat: $36,184 | +$149k | +1658.8% | +319.2% |
Endicott | $23,073 /yr | $57,476 Nat: $36,184 | +$139k | +1049.9% | +174.1% |
Olean | $18,852 /yr | $55,839 Nat: $36,184 | +$126k | +1155.2% | +199.6% |
Newburgh | $25,323 /yr | $55,674 Nat: $36,184 | +$118k | +838.4% | +124.0% |
Schenectady | $21,399 /yr | $54,776 Nat: $36,184 | +$112k | +936.8% | +148.0% |
Whitestone | $46,572 /yr | $55,099 Nat: $36,184 | +$92k | +439.1% | +28.9% |
Long Island City | $14,852 /yr | $51,862 Nat: $36,184 | +$88k | +1035.1% | +175.4% |
Lockport | $40,082 /yr | $53,301 Nat: $36,184 | +$80k | +449.3% | +32.1% |
Batavia | $24,995 /yr | $51,145 Nat: $36,184 | +$71k | +507.0% | +48.2% |
Long Island City | $19,715 /yr | $50,538 Nat: $36,184 | +$70k | +610.8% | +74.7% |
Watertown | $19,926 /yr | $49,287 Nat: $36,184 | +$56k | +462.8% | +40.8% |
Jamaica | $25,819 /yr | $49,044 Nat: $36,184 | +$48k | +329.9% | +8.0% |
West Seneca | $15,672 /yr | $47,450 Nat: $36,184 | +$41k | +486.2% | +53.3% |
Albany | $30,585 /yr | $48,559 Nat: $36,184 | +$39k | +244.8% | -12.5% |
Verona | $20,488 /yr | $47,595 Nat: $36,184 | +$38k | +274.3% | -2.6% |
Angola | $10,886 /yr | $46,660 Nat: $36,184 | +$37k | +362.2% | +24.6% |
Lima | $6,456 /yr | $45,428 Nat: $36,184 | +$28k | +268.3% | +7.0% |
Oneonta | $29,339 /yr | $47,304 Nat: $36,184 | +$26k | +221.6% | -15.5% |
Flushing | $27,989 /yr | $47,140 Nat: $36,184 | +$26k | +261.0% | -4.6% |
New York | $28,908 /yr | $47,118 Nat: $36,184 | +$25k | +132.0% | -38.6% |
Auburn | $11,461 /yr | $45,450 Nat: $36,184 | +$23k | +288.2% | +12.6% |
Albany | $26,096 /yr | $46,651 Nat: $36,184 | +$22k | +183.9% | -23.4% |
New York | $26,950 /yr | $46,651 Nat: $36,184 | +$22k | +173.9% | -26.1% |
Levittown | $24,975 /yr | $44,475 Nat: $36,184 | +$343 | +64.3% | -47.1% |
Forest Hills | - /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Bronx | $22,877 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Plattsburgh | $6,969 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Rochester | - /yr | $62,215 Nat: $36,184 | - | +1900.8% | +379.4% |
Geneva | - /yr | $83,965 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
New York City | $36,320 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
New York | $59,673 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Mount Vernon | $15,728 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Bronx | - /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Norwich | $24,823 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Albany | $14,867 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $62,243 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
New York | $20,586 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Poughkeepsie | - /yr | $71,269 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Herkimer | $32,309 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Williamsville | $18,582 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
New York | - /yr | $37,420 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
New York | - /yr | $52,679 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
New York | - /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Hempstead | - /yr | $42,695 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Flushing | $11,928 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
College Point | $38,032 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Monroe | $10,128 /yr | - Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Islandia | - /yr | $42,695 Nat: $36,184 | - | - | - |
Elmira | $23,048 /yr | $42,291 Nat: $36,184 | -$21k | -81.3% | -74.5% |
Liverpool | $24,511 /yr | $42,292 Nat: $36,184 | -$23k | -83.9% | -78.0% |
Mexico | $16,494 /yr | $40,733 Nat: $36,184 | -$32k | -215.0% | -98.9% |
New York | $24,137 /yr | $41,093 Nat: $36,184 | -$35k | -167.7% | -93.9% |
Long Island City | $18,932 /yr | $39,977 Nat: $36,184 | -$42k | -266.8% | -111.2% |
Ardsley | $15,413 /yr | $39,386 Nat: $36,184 | -$45k | -379.0% | -127.0% |
Brooklyn | $26,893 /yr | $40,157 Nat: $36,184 | -$48k | -224.9% | -106.8% |
New York | $24,989 /yr | $39,918 Nat: $36,184 | -$49k | -266.5% | -111.8% |
Jamaica | $31,977 /yr | $40,157 Nat: $36,184 | -$52k | -207.1% | -105.8% |
Plattsburgh | $15,988 /yr | $38,234 Nat: $36,184 | -$58k | -459.7% | -145.8% |
New York | $32,010 /yr | $39,583 Nat: $36,184 | -$59k | -210.4% | -109.8% |
Pottersville | $12,489 /yr | $37,721 Nat: $36,184 | -$61k | -462.6% | -149.2% |
Hempstead | $14,010 /yr | $37,713 Nat: $36,184 | -$62k | -624.8% | -171.2% |
Brooklyn | $15,648 /yr | $36,436 Nat: $36,184 | -$78k | -689.6% | -188.0% |
Latham | $9,939 /yr | $35,275 Nat: $36,184 | -$85k | -1247.6% | -279.9% |
New York | $9,370 /yr | $34,925 Nat: $36,184 | -$88k | -1232.3% | -279.5% |
Peekskill | $17,556 /yr | $34,911 Nat: $36,184 | -$96k | -805.3% | -211.8% |
New York | $27,231 /yr | $35,593 Nat: $36,184 | -$97k | -543.2% | -168.7% |
Tonawanda | $16,701 /yr | $34,278 Nat: $36,184 | -$102k | -965.1% | -239.5% |
Brooklyn | $31,742 /yr | $34,990 Nat: $36,184 | -$108k | -477.5% | -159.7% |
Islandia | $32,080 /yr | $34,537 Nat: $36,184 | -$113k | -470.8% | -159.4% |
New York | $24,962 /yr | $33,924 Nat: $36,184 | -$113k | -686.0% | -195.2% |
Rochester | $33,018 /yr | $32,302 Nat: $36,184 | -$139k | -678.9% | -196.6% |
New York | $43,641 /yr | $33,161 Nat: $36,184 | -$139k | -372.0% | -144.8% |
Williamsville | $29,416 /yr | $31,813 Nat: $36,184 | -$141k | -788.1% | -215.5% |
Rego Park | $17,717 /yr | $30,022 Nat: $36,184 | -$149k | -1204.0% | -288.0% |
Schenectady | $20,647 /yr | $30,092 Nat: $36,184 | -$151k | -1021.6% | -256.9% |
Brooklyn | $18,542 /yr | $29,808 Nat: $36,184 | -$152k | -1088.8% | -268.6% |
Brooklyn | $12,392 /yr | $29,144 Nat: $36,184 | -$154k | -1847.2% | -398.8% |
Hempstead | $33,196 /yr | $30,695 Nat: $36,184 | -$156k | -704.9% | -202.5% |
white plains | $14,435 /yr | $28,979 Nat: $36,184 | -$158k | -1627.3% | -361.4% |
Bethpage | $12,524 /yr | $28,694 Nat: $36,184 | -$159k | -1816.8% | -394.1% |
Nanuet | $17,829 /yr | $29,098 Nat: $36,184 | -$160k | -1313.1% | -307.5% |
Rochester | $14,572 /yr | $28,703 Nat: $36,184 | -$161k | -1602.3% | -357.4% |
Mattydale | $15,209 /yr | $28,703 Nat: $36,184 | -$161k | -1592.7% | -355.7% |
New York | $14,992 /yr | $28,344 Nat: $36,184 | -$165k | -1676.7% | -370.4% |
Cheektowaga | $17,407 /yr | $27,779 Nat: $36,184 | -$174k | -1433.0% | -329.0% |
New York | $12,559 /yr | $27,219 Nat: $36,184 | -$175k | -2039.9% | -433.7% |
Staten Island | $21,404 /yr | $27,833 Nat: $36,184 | -$177k | -1289.9% | -304.4% |
West Seneca | $15,398 /yr | $27,109 Nat: $36,184 | -$179k | -1791.1% | -391.0% |
Rochester | $12,820 /yr | $25,744 Nat: $36,184 | -$192k | -2085.3% | -442.4% |
Rochester | $18,761 /yr | $25,905 Nat: $36,184 | -$196k | -1577.9% | -354.9% |
Astoria | $17,684 /yr | $25,778 Nat: $36,184 | -$196k | -1591.2% | -357.2% |
New York | $19,343 /yr | $25,905 Nat: $36,184 | -$196k | -1488.0% | -339.4% |
Hauppauge | $32,025 /yr | $26,448 Nat: $36,184 | -$202k | -965.5% | -249.1% |
Staten Island | $8,491 /yr | $23,934 Nat: $36,184 | -$208k | -3717.3% | -724.9% |
New York | $58,150 /yr | $27,430 Nat: $36,184 | -$215k | -549.9% | -177.4% |
Levittown | $16,522 /yr | $20,137 Nat: $36,184 | -$258k | -2159.3% | -455.5% |
Bronx | $22,990 /yr | $20,137 Nat: $36,184 | -$264k | -1796.1% | -392.8% |
Brooklyn | $9,568 /yr | $18,965 Nat: $36,184 | -$264k | -2865.8% | -577.1% |
Brooklyn | $25,615 /yr | $19,616 Nat: $36,184 | -$272k | -1643.3% | -366.3% |
Brooklyn | $24,558 /yr | $19,466 Nat: $36,184 | -$273k | -1480.5% | -338.2% |