bachelor Institutions in New York
Comparing financial ROI and outcomes for 157 institutions.
Institution | Net Price | Earnings (5yr Post-Grad) | Value Added (Med Cost) | Social ROI | Pell ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kings Point | $1,516 /yr | $105,826 Nat: $61,632 | +$384k | +2852.3% | +826.4% |
Throggs Neck | $22,888 /yr | $110,761 Nat: $61,632 | +$344k | +633.2% | +129.0% |
New York | $15,370 /yr | $102,614 Nat: $61,632 | +$310k | +108.1% | -34.5% |
Ithaca | $33,934 /yr | $109,965 Nat: $61,632 | +$298k | +139.5% | -25.1% |
Glen Cove | $14,510 /yr | $99,952 Nat: $61,632 | +$293k | +114.9% | -32.1% |
Troy | $32,758 /yr | $101,988 Nat: $61,632 | +$243k | +122.1% | -30.0% |
New York | $657 /yr | $84,347 Nat: $61,632 | +$226k | +878.6% | +219.3% |
Albany | $28,425 /yr | $96,151 Nat: $61,632 | +$215k | +195.5% | -6.0% |
New York | $4,766 /yr | $83,959 Nat: $61,632 | +$208k | +897.4% | +225.8% |
New York | $48,432 /yr | $104,501 Nat: $61,632 | +$205k | +126.5% | -28.8% |
Potsdam | $32,137 /yr | $92,246 Nat: $61,632 | +$172k | +85.2% | -40.7% |
Rockville Centre | $26,735 /yr | $89,313 Nat: $61,632 | +$169k | +166.3% | -14.2% |
Riverdale | $25,074 /yr | $88,479 Nat: $61,632 | +$169k | +109.6% | -32.3% |
Hamilton | $29,409 /yr | $90,041 Nat: $61,632 | +$165k | +56.5% | -49.7% |
Staten Island | $30,038 /yr | $89,340 Nat: $61,632 | +$158k | +110.9% | -32.1% |
Vestal | $20,907 /yr | $83,991 Nat: $61,632 | +$151k | +284.9% | +25.7% |
Rochester | $37,232 /yr | $91,254 Nat: $61,632 | +$146k | +90.9% | -38.8% |
New York | $12,999 /yr | $78,944 Nat: $61,632 | +$141k | +54.9% | -48.5% |
Bronx | $19,758 /yr | $82,083 Nat: $61,632 | +$141k | +97.6% | -35.0% |
Stony Brook | $18,902 /yr | $81,465 Nat: $61,632 | +$139k | +245.1% | +13.7% |
Old Westbury | $22,613 /yr | $83,050 Nat: $61,632 | +$137k | +93.1% | -36.7% |
Schenectady | $28,128 /yr | $84,891 Nat: $61,632 | +$131k | +39.9% | -54.4% |
Bronx | $42,760 /yr | $90,408 Nat: $61,632 | +$120k | +67.8% | -46.1% |
Buffalo | $22,038 /yr | $80,261 Nat: $61,632 | +$119k | +101.2% | -33.4% |
Garden City | $26,646 /yr | $81,926 Nat: $61,632 | +$115k | +79.4% | -41.0% |
New York | $1,557 /yr | $69,816 Nat: $61,632 | +$114k | +393.0% | +75.1% |
New York | $1,051 /yr | $69,427 Nat: $61,632 | +$113k | +401.7% | +79.1% |
Clinton | $25,793 /yr | $80,797 Nat: $61,632 | +$109k | +20.8% | -60.1% |
New York | $28,930 /yr | $81,854 Nat: $61,632 | +$106k | +18.6% | -61.0% |
Rochester | $34,347 /yr | $84,017 Nat: $61,632 | +$102k | +33.1% | -56.5% |
New York | $35,737 /yr | $84,287 Nat: $61,632 | +$100k | +38.9% | -54.7% |
Utica | $24,195 /yr | $78,352 Nat: $61,632 | +$97k | +134.6% | -21.7% |
Utica | $12,893 /yr | $72,722 Nat: $61,632 | +$95k | +205.1% | +5.3% |
Farmingdale | $6,146 /yr | $68,609 Nat: $61,632 | +$88k | +284.4% | +38.8% |
Staten Island | $3,153 /yr | $66,941 Nat: $61,632 | +$86k | +294.3% | +46.4% |
Brooklyn | $2,818 /yr | $66,588 Nat: $61,632 | +$84k | +308.1% | +52.5% |
New York | $30,721 /yr | $79,846 Nat: $61,632 | +$84k | +41.8% | -53.0% |
Queens | $1,272 /yr | $65,417 Nat: $61,632 | +$81k | +260.5% | +38.3% |
Amherst | $19,350 /yr | $73,320 Nat: $61,632 | +$76k | +70.5% | -41.4% |
Bronx | $541 /yr | $64,378 Nat: $61,632 | +$75k | +240.9% | +34.5% |
New Rochelle | $26,250 /yr | $76,480 Nat: $61,632 | +$75k | +50.0% | -49.5% |
Brooklyn | $950 /yr | $64,311 Nat: $61,632 | +$73k | +237.4% | +33.4% |
Buffalo | $21,775 /yr | $73,904 Nat: $61,632 | +$72k | +151.5% | -13.9% |
Jamaica | $1,956 /yr | $64,446 Nat: $61,632 | +$71k | +221.6% | +26.7% |
Queens | $24,508 /yr | $75,021 Nat: $61,632 | +$70k | +30.1% | -55.8% |
Geneva | $31,617 /yr | $78,278 Nat: $61,632 | +$69k | +13.0% | -62.3% |
New York | $1,110 /yr | $63,436 Nat: $61,632 | +$66k | +210.6% | +26.3% |
Brookville | $23,862 /yr | $73,625 Nat: $61,632 | +$62k | +41.4% | -51.5% |
Orangeburg | $25,971 /yr | $73,986 Nat: $61,632 | +$57k | +63.1% | -44.2% |
Syracuse | $43,336 /yr | $81,404 Nat: $61,632 | +$51k | +24.1% | -59.1% |
Albany | $18,266 /yr | $69,222 Nat: $61,632 | +$49k | +102.2% | -27.6% |
Poughkeepsie | $42,789 /yr | $80,315 Nat: $61,632 | +$44k | +50.0% | -50.4% |
Newburgh | $26,680 /yr | $72,416 Nat: $61,632 | +$43k | +28.0% | -55.7% |
Loudonville | $33,934 /yr | $75,377 Nat: $61,632 | +$39k | +26.6% | -57.1% |
Rochester | $29,743 /yr | $73,125 Nat: $61,632 | +$37k | +34.0% | -53.9% |
Syracuse | $23,835 /yr | $70,218 Nat: $61,632 | +$37k | +16.6% | -58.8% |
Brooklyn | $3,245 /yr | $60,582 Nat: $61,632 | +$35k | +108.3% | -3.1% |
Saratoga Springs | $11,131 /yr | $63,928 Nat: $61,632 | +$34k | +95.6% | -21.8% |
Hempstead | $30,647 /yr | $72,985 Nat: $61,632 | +$33k | +7.1% | -63.1% |
Brooklyn | $14,219 /yr | $65,093 Nat: $61,632 | +$32k | +16.1% | -55.1% |
Geneseo | $18,952 /yr | $67,050 Nat: $61,632 | +$30k | +86.7% | -30.8% |
Old Westbury | $8,991 /yr | $61,771 Nat: $61,632 | +$24k | +64.5% | -28.4% |
Oneonta | $18,369 /yr | $65,760 Nat: $61,632 | +$22k | +66.8% | -36.5% |
Brooklyn | $18,853 /yr | $65,847 Nat: $61,632 | +$21k | +9.6% | -58.4% |
Purchase | $21,572 /yr | $66,755 Nat: $61,632 | +$18k | -7.9% | -65.7% |
Canton | $31,355 /yr | $70,872 Nat: $61,632 | +$15k | -19.7% | -71.8% |
New York | $49,210 /yr | $78,751 Nat: $61,632 | +$10k | +32.9% | -55.7% |
Elmira | $23,178 /yr | $65,376 Nat: $61,632 | +$2k | -12.8% | -66.5% |
Plattsburgh | $15,606 /yr | $61,735 Nat: $61,632 | +$206 | +14.1% | -50.2% |
New York | - /yr | $120,650 Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Far Rockaway | $8,146 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Ossining | $3,925 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $9,232 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $4,647 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Lawrence | - /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | - /yr | $107,990 Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Syracuse | - /yr | $89,972 Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $9,725 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Rochester | $4,183 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Albany | - /yr | $80,679 Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $6,447 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Monsey | $8,387 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $7,392 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $33,034 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Syosset | - /yr | $31,054 Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Far Rockaway | $8,953 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Spring Valley | $3,313 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Monsey | $7,511 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
New York | - /yr | $61,622 Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $4,532 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | - /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $7,844 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Far Rockaway | - /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Airmont | - /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Monsey | $10,470 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Monsey | - /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
New Windsor | $12,987 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $9,732 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $6,828 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Brooklyn | $5,737 /yr | - Nat: $61,632 | - | - | - |
Rochester | $23,239 /yr | $64,663 Nat: $61,632 | -$4k | -19.7% | -68.6% |
Dobbs Ferry | $15,093 /yr | $60,951 Nat: $61,632 | -$4k | -15.9% | -61.7% |
Oswego | $16,300 /yr | $61,240 Nat: $61,632 | -$6k | +8.8% | -51.3% |
Saint Bonaventure | $27,673 /yr | $66,176 Nat: $61,632 | -$8k | -16.3% | -68.4% |
Troy | $21,084 /yr | $63,048 Nat: $61,632 | -$9k | -27.9% | -70.2% |
Sparkill | $21,253 /yr | $63,117 Nat: $61,632 | -$9k | -31.7% | -71.9% |
Cortland | $22,125 /yr | $63,214 Nat: $61,632 | -$12k | +32.3% | -45.7% |
Saratoga Springs | $31,829 /yr | $67,549 Nat: $61,632 | -$13k | -37.8% | -77.1% |
Canton | $12,696 /yr | $58,698 Nat: $61,632 | -$14k | -12.0% | -52.3% |
Buffalo | $18,178 /yr | $61,051 Nat: $61,632 | -$15k | -35.2% | -70.7% |
Syracuse | $18,375 /yr | $61,138 Nat: $61,632 | -$15k | +4.0% | -53.2% |
Niagara University | $17,246 /yr | $60,122 Nat: $61,632 | -$19k | -51.8% | -76.9% |
Brockport | $17,315 /yr | $59,397 Nat: $61,632 | -$25k | -16.2% | -57.5% |
New York | $41,549 /yr | $70,531 Nat: $61,632 | -$25k | +20.5% | -57.6% |
New York | $28,433 /yr | $64,331 Nat: $61,632 | -$25k | +4.9% | -58.6% |
New Paltz | $19,499 /yr | $60,108 Nat: $61,632 | -$27k | -12.6% | -58.0% |
Ithaca | $33,233 /yr | $65,702 Nat: $61,632 | -$32k | -33.7% | -74.7% |
Poughkeepsie | $36,924 /yr | $67,218 Nat: $61,632 | -$33k | -41.5% | -78.4% |
Buffalo | $10,886 /yr | $55,315 Nat: $61,632 | -$35k | -70.8% | -68.2% |
Oneonta | $36,296 /yr | $66,076 Nat: $61,632 | -$40k | -31.1% | -74.0% |
Alfred | $22,325 /yr | $59,363 Nat: $61,632 | -$43k | -62.3% | -80.8% |
Fredonia | $15,275 /yr | $54,867 Nat: $61,632 | -$54k | -79.3% | -71.8% |
Keuka Park | $35,459 /yr | $63,618 Nat: $61,632 | -$56k | -31.3% | -72.2% |
New York | $15,934 /yr | $54,675 Nat: $61,632 | -$58k | -82.1% | -72.3% |
Rochester | $30,265 /yr | $60,780 Nat: $61,632 | -$60k | -52.4% | -78.1% |
Potsdam | $13,628 /yr | $53,110 Nat: $61,632 | -$62k | -106.0% | -77.8% |
Hamburg | $20,955 /yr | $55,368 Nat: $61,632 | -$70k | -82.9% | -81.8% |
Cobleskill | $19,526 /yr | $52,919 Nat: $61,632 | -$85k | -108.0% | -80.8% |
New York | $32,052 /yr | $56,606 Nat: $61,632 | -$100k | -73.5% | -80.5% |
Purchase | $19,338 /yr | $50,371 Nat: $61,632 | -$106k | -140.6% | -89.6% |
White Plains | $17,774 /yr | $49,389 Nat: $61,632 | -$108k | -148.0% | -93.3% |
Buffalo | $12,863 /yr | $47,011 Nat: $61,632 | -$110k | -175.6% | -99.5% |
Paul Smiths | $23,753 /yr | $50,613 Nat: $61,632 | -$120k | -122.3% | -93.4% |
New York | $48,163 /yr | $60,838 Nat: $61,632 | -$124k | -66.2% | -84.5% |
Brooklyn | $48,876 /yr | $60,704 Nat: $61,632 | -$128k | -65.9% | -84.3% |
Liverpool | $11,093 /yr | $43,796 Nat: $61,632 | -$131k | -257.1% | -110.8% |
New York | $29,006 /yr | $51,112 Nat: $61,632 | -$134k | -124.3% | -90.0% |
New York | $38,195 /yr | $55,111 Nat: $61,632 | -$134k | -90.7% | -88.9% |
Houghton | $21,959 /yr | $45,482 Nat: $61,632 | -$156k | -191.0% | -103.4% |
Bronxville | $37,068 /yr | $52,004 Nat: $61,632 | -$156k | -106.8% | -94.6% |
Annandale-On-Hudson | $27,126 /yr | $45,858 Nat: $61,632 | -$171k | -133.8% | -101.0% |
Brooklyn | $8,628 /yr | $37,968 Nat: $61,632 | -$171k | -368.6% | -132.8% |
Pottersville | $18,614 /yr | $41,182 Nat: $61,632 | -$180k | -277.7% | -117.7% |
Dix Hills | $21,094 /yr | $41,272 Nat: $61,632 | -$188k | -215.8% | -111.5% |
Monroe | $5,694 /yr | $30,807 Nat: $61,632 | -$222k | -490.1% | -157.1% |
Chester | $11,908 /yr | $28,615 Nat: $61,632 | -$263k | -503.9% | -160.7% |
New York | $59,593 /yr | $48,616 Nat: $61,632 | -$265k | -122.5% | -98.2% |
Brooklyn | $8,358 /yr | $26,530 Nat: $61,632 | -$269k | -640.7% | -182.8% |
Brooklyn | $14,533 /yr | $26,113 Nat: $61,632 | -$295k | -483.3% | -158.9% |
Monsey | $9,068 /yr | $22,091 Nat: $61,632 | -$310k | -662.3% | -188.5% |
New York | $41,799 /yr | $35,244 Nat: $61,632 | -$314k | -182.4% | -111.1% |
Brooklyn | $3,033 /yr | $19,016 Nat: $61,632 | -$315k | -956.8% | -236.6% |
Brooklyn | $22,939 /yr | $24,779 Nat: $61,632 | -$336k | -455.0% | -155.1% |
Monsey | $10,421 /yr | $19,303 Nat: $61,632 | -$339k | -694.7% | -194.7% |
Brooklyn | $5,091 /yr | $16,981 Nat: $61,632 | -$340k | -991.5% | -242.9% |
Brooklyn | $9,053 /yr | $18,283 Nat: $61,632 | -$343k | -646.8% | -187.4% |
New York | $55,613 /yr | $29,672 Nat: $61,632 | -$412k | -215.6% | -117.2% |